Thursday, October 7, 2010

Double Rainbow

I love this dude. LOVE him. It's a double rainbow and his mind is blown.

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Jesus, That's Random.

If you don't pay attention to the highway guardrails, you might miss some important info.

Spotted this a couple days ago. Pulled the car over, jumped out, looked both ways, darted through traffic, took a cellphone pic and thought: "Isn't 'judgement' spelled with an E?"

Nevertheless. How glad are you guys that I saw this!

So my first thought, as always, is: 'What does this mean for ME.' And the answer is, I have a lot less time left than I thought cuz according to the movie...and the Mayans...we all had until December 2012, so: total rip.

And by the way, I'm no historian, but who decided the MAYANS know everything? When did the MAYANS become like the FrankinCovey of man's existence?

Where was I.

Oh yeah. Jesus.

So I texted him.

Me: may 21 2011 wtf?

Jesus: hahaha

Me: random

Jesus: :)

Me: u cant wait til dec 2012?

Jesus: ?

Me: mayans. 2012. big movie. John Cusak

Jesus: mayannnnnnnssss LOL

Me: great. so 7 mos?

Jesus: and 3 wks :D

Me: how am i looking?

Jesus: ur fine. haha jk

Me: nice

Friday, October 1, 2010